Quantcast
skip navigation
Eric Franks

Eric Franks

Head Coach

Phone: 610-587-6831

2019

NCS

STATE CUP

CHAMPIONS

Kelly Kurtas

TEAM MANAGER

Phone: 610.741.3392

Rudy Estrada

Assistant Coach

FC REVOLUTION ROWDIES COMMITTED class of 2021

Gabriella Kurtas-College of William and Mary (D1)

Jailene DeJesus-St John’s University (D1)

Haley Gschrey- La Salle University (D1)

Paige Temple-Bucknell University (D1)

Alex Marstellar- Binghamton University (D1)

Riley Hill-Liberty University (D1)

Paige Reali-West Chester University (D2)

Alexia Maccarone- Converse College (D2)

Emely Pichardo- Barton College-(D2)

Adriana Lepera- PSU Berks (D3)

Ashley Olivares-PSU Berks (D3)

Olivia Miller –PSU Academic Commitment

Fc Revolution Rowdies Class of 2022

Elizabeth Estrada

Ava Goodman-Liberty University (D1)

Madison Herb

Lindsay Kardos

Emma Kay


2018 Challenger Invitational Champions

Team Accomplishments

2021 U19 FC DELCO SHOWCASE CHAMPIONS                                               

2021 EDP National League Finalists                                                                     

2021 USYS National League REGIONAL SHOWCASE CHAMPIONS     

2021 Fc Europa Turf Cup Champions

2020 Penn Fusion Summer Showcase Finalist

2020 Mid Atlantic Cup Champions                                                             

2020 Penn Fusion Winter Showcase Division/Bracket Champions

2020 Disney Showcase Finalist

2019 NCS Regional Finalist

2019 EDP National League Champions (undefeated season)

2019 NCS STATE CUP CHAMPIONS 

2019 FC Delco Players Cup CHAMPIONS

2019 EDP Conference Cup Showcase Finalists

2019 Jefferson Cup Champions

2019 Fc Europa Turf Cup Champions

2018  Visit Raleigh Showcase Group Champions/Division Finalist

2018 Disney College Showcase Finalist

2018 Bethesda Premier Cup Champions

2018 EDP Spring Showcase Top Flight Finalist

2018 Challenger Invitational Champions

2017 Disney College Showcase Champions

2017 Top Flight Mid Atlantic Cup Champions

2017 National Champion Series State Cup Finalists

2017 Challenger Invitational Finalists

2017 U14 Elite Division EPYSA Indoor Cup Champions

2016 PAGS Division 1 Champions/Undefeated Season

2016 LDC COPPA CLASSICO CHAMPIONS

2016 Keystone Cup Finalists

2016 Spirit United Kick-off Classic Finalists

2016 FC Delco Players Cup Semi-Finalists 

2016 Nether United Finalists

2016 FC Europa Turf Cup Semi-Finalists

2016 U13 Indoor State Cup Semi-Finalists

 2015 U13 Coppa Classico Champions

2015 U13 Wings Cup Champions        

2015 U12 (11v11) PA Classics Mid Atlantic Cup Semi-Finalists           

2015 U12 (11v11) Harrisburg City Islanders Capital Cup Semi-Finalists               

2015 U12 FC Delco Players Cup Semi-Finalists                                              

2015 U12 Nether United Semi-Finalist                                      

2015 U12 EPYSA PA Indoor State Cup Semi-Finalists                                     

2014 U11 Nether United Champions
2014 U11 EPYSA PA Indoor State Cup Champions

2013 U10 EPYSA Indoor State Cup Champions
2013 U10 PA Classics Challenger Cup Finalists
2013 U10 Columbia Invitational Semi-Finalists
2013 U10 JAGS Cup Champions
2013 U11 PAGS Division II Champions
2013 U11 Keystone Cup Finalists
2013 U11 LMSC Thanksgiving Classic Champions

2012 EPYSA Indoor State Cup Champions
2012 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup Semifinalist
s



#1

2019 NCS STATE CUP CHAMPIONS